ROSTANCE EDWARDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 & 2 Heritage Park Hayes Way Cannock Staffordshire WS11 7LT
Company received £18,660 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£83.49k
Current assets
£450.11k
Fixed assets
£302.97k
Current creditors
£290.31k
Shareholders funds
£265.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03655701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
26 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSTANCE & CO LTD.17 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

01/11/181 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company