ROTA PRECISION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bath House 6-8 Bath Street Redcliffe Bristol England BS1 6HL

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Current assets
£149.93k
Fixed assets
£16.01k
Current creditors
£47.84k
Shareholders funds
£117.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02793478
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
24 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2022

Next statement due by 10 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAMMET-ROTA LIMITED9 March 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Oliver Jacob Lench on 2022-04-26

View Document

26/04/2226 April 2022 Change of details for Mr Kevin Paul Lench as a person with significant control on 2022-04-26

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-24 with no updates

View Document

12/04/2112 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company