ROTADEX SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Systems House Central Business Park Mackadown Lane Birmingham England B33 0JL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£115.70k
Current assets
£2.23m
Fixed assets
£813.35k
Current creditors
£1.14m
Shareholders funds
£1.73m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00527785
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 January 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2021

Next statement due by 27 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROTADEX SYSTEMS,LIMITED13 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 Notification of Joanna White as a person with significant control on 2021-04-29

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2021-10-26

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-13 with no updates

View Document

25/09/2125 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/12/2010 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company