ROTAMEC LIMITED



Last updated 7 March 2021
Legal registered address
UNIT 4 LABOURHAM FARM DRAYCOTT ROAD CHEDDAR SOMERSET BS27 3RP

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£325.67k
Current assets
£2.17m
Current creditors
£1.88m
Shareholders funds
£761.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04252539
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2020

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAYSHELFCO 862 LIMITED30 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2031 October 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

30/01/2030 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON JAMES BROOKS / 17/01/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company