ROTARY SOUTHERN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stewart House Wynyard Park Business Village 8 Chapell Lane South Wynyard Billingham England TS22 5FG

Company number
00368625
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 August 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2021

Next statement due by 9 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIGNELL & NEW LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-25 with no updates

View Document

26/11/1726 November 2017 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ROTARY BUILDING SERVICES LTD

View Document

26/11/1726 November 2017 CESSATION OF LORNE STEWART PLC AS A PSC

View Document

27/09/1727 September 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company