ROTARY YORKSHIRE LIMITED

Company number 00480195



Last updated 22 December 2016
Registered office address
PHOENIX HOUSE LAKESIDE DRIVE CENTRE PARK WARRINGTON WA1 1RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 March 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANTONE ELECTRICAL CO (LEEDS) LIMITED(THE)19 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/10/165 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15View PDF
26/11/1526 November 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILLIP LAIDLAWView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company