ROTECH HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rotech House, Whitemyres Avenue Mastrick Industrial Estate Aberdeen AB16 6HQ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£158.38k
Current assets
£2.54m
Fixed assets
£6.80m
Current creditors
£106.05k
Shareholders funds
£9.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC148822
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2022

Next statement due by 21 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINCAN LIMITED24 February 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-07 with no updates

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Change of details for Rotech International Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-17

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company