ROTH AV LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
SFP 9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY MARSH WALL LONDON E14 9XQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£36.93k
Current assets
£341.78k
Fixed assets
£208
Current creditors
£545.28k
Shareholders funds
£-403.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05210880
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2017

Next statement due by 7 February 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FATMAN AUDIO LIMITED7 October 2008
FATMAN & ROTH AUDIO LIMITED12 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/09/159 September 2015Annual return made up to 20 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/07/1527 July 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES ROTH

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

22/08/1422 August 2014Annual return made up to 20 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company