ROTHAMSTED RESEARCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Harpenden Herts AL5 2JQ

Company number
02393175
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
7 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2021

Next statement due by 12 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROTHAMSTED EXPERIMENTAL STATION 23 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Johannes Vincentus Maria Holthuis on 2022-03-02

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Appointment of Professor Bridget Anne Emmett as a director on 2021-09-08

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Appointment of Professor Andrew Paul Balmford as a director on 2021-09-08

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Sally Ann Smith as a director on 2021-02-10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company