ROTHERHAM AND BARNSLEY MIND

Company number 03616409



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
ARCADIA HOUSE 72 MARKET STREET BARNSLEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE S70 1SN
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2019

Next statement due by 29 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIND IN BARNSLEY14 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/02/154 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARETH BATTYView PDF
28/01/1528 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUTH RICHARDSONView PDF
16/01/1516 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP NUTTALLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company