ROTHERHAM PODIATRY CLINIC LTD

Address

ROTHERHAM PODIATRY CLINIC LTD
13 MANSFIELD ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2DR
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06789620
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
28 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2017 31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £782 £696 £11,873
Creditors due within one year: £975 £259 £4,153
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28 £557 £7,895
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £31,262 £31,262 £31,262
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,801 £7,901 £15,867
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,801 £7,901 £15,867
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ayesha Akram
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sadia Akram
13 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOOT AROMA CHIROPODY CLINIC LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

95 BURNGREAVE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 9DF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 28 May 2017 4
31 Jan 2016 21 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 2 Apr 2015 3
31 Jan 2014 14 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 13 May 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years