ROTORK MIDLAND LIMITED

Company number 02819224



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
ROTORK HOUSE BRASSMILL LANE BATH BA1 3JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL MOTION CONTROL LIMITED24 October 2008
ITT FLOW CONTROL LIMITED16 November 2011
XYLEM FLOW CONTROL LIMITED7 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/06/155 June 2015Annual return made up to 18 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
16/10/1416 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES ASHWORTHView PDF
16/10/1416 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN ASTONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company