ROTOTEK (REALISATIONS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jul 2013

Address

ROTOTEK (REALISATIONS) LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE
260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PS
(1,591 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02777384
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 1993
Dissolution Date:
25 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2,011,200.00 on 12 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
25 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2011
Filed on:
12 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bibby
24 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edmund Clafton
6 Jan 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Shaun Mills
4 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Spencer
6 Jan 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Taylor
10 Apr 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

ROTOTEK LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

SYLVAN WAY OLD GREAT NORTH ROAD
BALDERTON
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3UT
Changed 3 Aug 2011

285 BOWBRIDGE ROAD
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4EQ
Changed 20 May 2008

29 MILLGATE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4TR
Changed 29 Nov 1996

7 NAVIGATION YARD
MILLGATE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG24 4JN
Changed 14 Dec 1994

16A MARKET PLACE
NEWARK
NOTTS
NG24 1EA
Changed 13 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rototek.co.uk
www.rototek.productions
www.rototek.org
www.rototek.net
www.rototek.and
www.rototek.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 25 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 26 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 10 Jun 2008 7
30 Nov 2006 6 Mar 2007 4
30 Nov 2005 31 Mar 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years