ROV BIDCO LIMITED



Last updated 28 December 2016
Legal registered address
FIRHILL GARLOGIE SKENE WESTHILL ABERDEENSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM AB32 6RX

Company number
SC521888
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
7 December 2015
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 7 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2016

Next statement due by 20 December 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M2 SUBSEA LIMITED13 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/1619 December 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/10/1628 October 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK CORNEY

View Document

28/10/1628 October 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARK CORNEY

View Document

13/10/1613 October 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED M2 SUBSEA LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/10/16

View Document

13/10/1613 October 2016NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company