ROWAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Endeavour House Endeavour Drive Festival Leisure Park Basildon Essex England SS14 3WF

Company number
02477215
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2022

Next statement due by 19 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SLATEREALM PROPERTIES LIMITED6 July 1992
SLATEREALM LIMITED3 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewCessation of Rowan International Topco Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-05-05

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 NewRegistration of charge 024772150013, created on 2022-05-05

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 NewRegistration of charge 024772150012, created on 2022-05-04

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 NewRegistration of charge 024772150011, created on 2022-05-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company