ROWANMOOR PERSONAL PENSIONS LIMITED



Last updated 13 June 2020
Legal registered address
ROWANMOOR HOUSE 46-50 CASTLE STREET SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP1 3TS

Company number
02268900
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2020

Next statement due by 9 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIDFORD PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED3 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/2012 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WAYNE BARLOW

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID KING

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/04/2013 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL DOWNING

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company