ROWCLIFFES ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
TOWER 12 18-22 BRIDGE STREET SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3BZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£39.43k
Current assets
£348.32k
Fixed assets
£111.02k
Current creditors
£573.36k
Shareholders funds
£-129.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03825295
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 August 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROWCLIFFE ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED 22 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/1910 June 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/09/1825 September 2018 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/08/1818 August 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROWCLIFFES ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company