ROWDEN REALISATIONS 2 LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jul 2012

Address

ROWDEN REALISATIONS 2 LIMITED
HYDREX HOUSE, SERBERT WAY
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 7GD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04333841
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2001
Dissolution Date:
24 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,309,384.00 on 4 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
21 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl D'ammassa
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Jordan
21 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

HYDREX LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2011
INGLEBY (1479) LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

HYDREX HOUSE
SERBERT WAY
PORTISHEAD
NORTH SOMERSET BS20 7GG
Changed 6 Mar 2007

HARBOUR ROAD
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 7BL
Changed 18 May 2003

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2AS
Changed 27 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rowdenrealisationstwo.co.uk
www.rowdenrealisations2.co.uk
www.rowdenrealisations2.com
www.rowdenrealisationstwo.com
www.rowdenrealisationstwo.net
www.rowdenrealisations2.net
www.rowdenrealisationstwo.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 27 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 2 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years