ROWDEN REALISATIONS 4 LIMITED



Legal registered address
KPMG LLP ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK READING BERKSHIRE RG7 4SD

Company number
01708559
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDREX EQUIPMENT (U.K.) LIMITED7 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/1520 January 2015 ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

01/08/141 August 2014 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

01/05/141 May 2014 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/03/2014

View Document

01/05/141 May 2014 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/04/2014

View Document

01/05/141 May 2014 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROWDEN REALISATIONS 4 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company