ROWEBB LIMITED

Address

ROWEBB LIMITED
33/53 CHARLES STREET
GLASGOW
G21 2PR
Phone: 01651 842 016
Phone: 01506 857 228
Phone: 01592 631 095
Phone: 01563 525 085
Phone: 0141 548 6010
Fax: 0141 553 1039
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC173218
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£39,600.00 on 6 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2015
Filed on:
6 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Balloch
21 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Graham Couper
31 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Catriona Logue
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Robinson
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Grahame Wallace
31 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2012
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2010
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 1997
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 1997

Previous Company Names

DMS (SHELF) NO. 118 LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

33-53 CHARLES STREET
GLASGOW
G21 2PR
Changed 10 Jul 2007

41 ASHFIELD STREET
GLASGOW
G22 5HG
Changed 5 Jun 2002

SAVOY TOWER
77 RENFREW STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
Changed 4 Jul 1997

45 RENFIELD STREET
GLASGOW
G2 1JZ
Changed 9 Apr 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 3 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 11 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 6 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 28 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years