ROWEN STRUCTURES LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
DALTON AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DALTON THIRSK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO7 3JN

Company number
03152085
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2015

Next statement due by 26 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMCO (0196) LIMITED14 February 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/154 February 2015Annual return made up to 29 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/05/1430 May 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN DAVID DUNSMORE / 30/05/2014

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

30/01/1430 January 2014Annual return made up to 29 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/11/134 November 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JONATHAN RHODES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company