ROWENA LAWN AND FOREST MACHINERY LTD



Legal registered address
67 High St Bangor Gwynedd LL57 1NR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£8.58k
Current assets
£9.04k
Current creditors
£5.02k
Shareholders funds
£143.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01414671
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2021

Next statement due by 10 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROWENA HIRE LIMITED13 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/219 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-27 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

27/10/2027 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company