ROWLINSON GARDEN PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Group Offices Green Lane Wardle Nantwich Cheshire CW5 6BN

Company number
00416607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 August 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2022

Next statement due by 25 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES ROWLINSON & SONS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED3 March 1982
ROWLINSON TIMBER (MANCHESTER) LIMITED27 February 1995
SUPERSHEDS LIMITED7 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-11 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Director's details changed for Charles David Firth on 2021-06-29

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Richard James Rowlinson on 2021-06-30

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company