ROWLINSON PACKAGING (SOUTH) LIMITED

Address

ROWLINSON PACKAGING (SOUTH) LIMITED
UNIT 1-5
CAXTON WAY
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 3RY
Phone: 01842 753 262
Phone: 01829 260 571
Fax: 01842 752 026
Fax: 01829 260 718
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of wooden containers

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02429702
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Douglas
27 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
William Kiernan
27 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew King
2 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Rowlinson
27 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Williams
27 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2012
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2000
BRECKLAND DISTRICT COUNCIL
LETTER WITH ENDORSEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 1999
BRECKLAND DISTRICT COUNCIL
LETTER WITH ENDORSEMENT (RENT DEPOSIT DEED) - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 1998
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 1997
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 1997
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 1997
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

GURNETT LYONS & CO. LTD
Changed 11 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

COPPICE ROAD
WILLASTON
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 6QH
Changed 19 Nov 2013

23 THAMES ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 0HT
Changed 9 Jan 1998

CAXTON WAY
THETFORD
NORFOLK
Changed 26 Mar 1990

4 BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3DG
Changed 26 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rowlinson-packaging.com
www.rowlinsonpackaging.org.uk
www.rowlinson-packaging.org
www.rowlinson-packaging.org.uk
www.rowlinson-packaging.support
www.rowlinsonpackaging.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 13 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 3 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 13 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 14 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 3 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years