ROXBORO TECHNOLOGY

Company number 01991750



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR EXNING ROAD NEWMARKET SUFFOLK CB8 0AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2015

Next statement due by 26 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARUN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED26 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/04/1528 April 2015Annual return made up to 28 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
18/03/1518 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS FARIYAL KHANBABIView PDF
12/03/1512 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS BURTONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company