ROXETH YOUTH ZONE

Address

ROXETH YOUTH ZONE
ST PETERS CHURCH
SUMNER ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 4BX
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06751966
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
23 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Bushell
24 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Cuthbert
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
John Cuthbert
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Godfrey Mott
6 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sarah Scambler
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Clive Scowen
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUL SURVIVOR HARROW
Changed 1 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

CHRIST CHURCH ROXETH HILL
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 0JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Mar 2013

12 GEORGIAN WAY
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 3LF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Mar 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2009 FROM
ST. PETER'S CHURCH COLBECK ROAD
WEST HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 4BX
Changed 21 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roxethyouthzone.co.uk
www.roxethyouthzone.com
www.roxethyouthzone.work
www.roxethyouth.zone
www.roxethyouthzone.net
www.roxethyouthzone.org
www.roxethyouthzone.works

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 26 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years