ROXOR GROUP LIMITED

Address

ROXOR GROUP LIMITED
HAMNETT HOUSE
GIBBET STREET
HALIFAX
ENGLAND
HX2 0AX
Classification:

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
10446715
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2016 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
31 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Cowgill
3 Dec 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
David Cullen
10 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Jones
10 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Taylor
11 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Antony Wood
26 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BGF NOMINEES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES
- Outstanding on 2 Jul 2019
HSBC BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 22 May 2017
LEUMI ABL LIMITED
- Satisfied on 12 Jan 2017

Previous Company Names

SHUL CO 007 LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2017

Previous Addresses

C/O SHULMANS LLP
10 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 4AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Sep 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code