ROY CASTLE TRADING LIMITED

Address

ROY CASTLE TRADING LIMITED
ROY CASTLE CENTRE 4-6 ENTERPRISE WAY
WAVERTREE TECHNOLOGY PARK
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L13 1FB
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03909935
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paula Chadwick
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Raymund Donnelly
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Grundy
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAULBY PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/10/2008 FROM
200 LONDON ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 9TA
Changed 21 Oct 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roycastletrading.co.uk
www.roycastletrading.com
www.roycastletrading.support
www.roycastletrading.org
www.roycastletrading.active
www.roycastletrading.office
www.roycastletrading.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code