ROYAL BAY CARE HOMES LTD

Address

ROYAL BAY CARE HOMES LTD
86 BARRACK LANE
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX
PO21 4DG
Phone: 01243 267 755
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Medical nursing home activities

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03852183
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Oct
Capital:
£8,366.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Wilson
6 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Wilson
15 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Russell Wilson
15 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2013
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2008
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2007
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2007
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

RBCH LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2001
LA LAW 97 LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

GRANT THORNTON
31 CARLTON CRESCENT
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 2EW
Changed 5 Sep 2000

RUSSELL HOUSE OXFORD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH8 8EX
Changed 20 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.royalbaycarehomes.medical
www.royalbaycare.homes
www.royalbaycarehomes.estate
www.royalbaycarehomes.health
www.royalbaycarehomes.care
www.royalbaycarehomes.rent
www.royalbaycarehomes.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jul 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 22 Oct 2014 12
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 23 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 5 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code