ROYAL CHACE HOTEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
162 The Ridgeway Enfield Middlesex EN2 8AR

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£70.00k
Current assets
£238.09k
Fixed assets
£4.27m
Current creditors
£1.40m
Shareholders funds
£2.87m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01954276
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARROWBEAT LIMITED16 May 1986
RIDGEMEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED7 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-15 with no updates

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-01-29 to 2021-01-28

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

07/07/207 July 2020 PREVEXT FROM 29/07/2019 TO 29/01/2020

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company