ROYAL LONDON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
55 Gracechurch Street London United Kingdom EC3V 0RL

Company number
02244297
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2022

Next statement due by 4 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALLARO LIMITED17 June 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Catherine Rebecca Read as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Hans Iain Georgeson as a director on 2021-06-24

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew Stewart Carter as a director on 2021-06-28

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Steven Grant Murray as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company