ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY



Legal registered address
123 Golden Lane London EC1Y 0RT

Company number
00550457
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
9 June 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2021

Next statement due by 3 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONAL SOCIETY FOR MENTALLY HANDICAPPED CHILDREN AND ADULTS (THE)31 December 1979
NATIONAL SOCIETY FOR MENTALLY HANDICAPPED CHILDREN AND ADULTS (THE)31 December 1980
NATIONAL SOCIETY FOR MENTALLY HANDICAPPED CHILDREN AND ADULTS(THE)14 March 1983
ROYAL SOCIETY FOR MENTALLY HANDICAPPED CHILDREN ANDADULTS(THE)1 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document (might not be available)

03/01/223 January 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Katherine Sylvia Hollier as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document (might not be available)

03/01/223 January 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Graham Timothy Williams as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document (might not be available)

03/01/223 January 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Geoffrey Giles Alltimes as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document (might not be available)

30/09/2130 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Philip Duncan Loney as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company