ROYAL MINT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Royal Mint Llantrisant Pontyclun United Kingdom CF72 8YT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
View full financial accounts

Company number
00399642
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
20 October 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2021

Next statement due by 15 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MC. & B. HEAT CONTROL LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-01 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROYAL MINT SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company