ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE (GLOBAL) LIMITED

Address

ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE (GLOBAL) LIMITED
ST MARK'S COURT
CHART WAY
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1XL
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00121651
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1912 (105 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£36,367,172.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 239 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elinor Bell
14 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Non-destructive Testers Limited
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roysun Limited
9 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROYAL INSURANCE (GLOBAL) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

1 BARTHOLOMEW LANE
LONDON
EC2N 2AB
Changed 31 Mar 1999

34/36 LIME ST
LONDON
EC3M 7JE
Changed 21 May 1997

WESTGATE HOUSE
9 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2QE
Changed 14 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.royalsunallianceinsurance.co.uk
www.royalnsunallianceinsurance.co.uk
www.rnsai.co.uk
www.royalandsunallianceinsurance.co.uk
www.royalsunallianceinsurance.com
www.royalandsunallianceinsurance.com
www.royalnsunallianceinsurance.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 6 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 15 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
239 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years