ROYAL VOLUNTARY SERVICE MEALS ON WHEELS LIMITED

Company number 02778481



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
BECK COURT CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK PONTPRENNAU CARDIFF CF23 8RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WRVS FOOD SERVICES LIMITED22 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
22/08/1422 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DARREN XIBERRASView PDF
22/08/1422 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DARREN XIBERRASView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company