ROYALTON LIMITED



Legal registered address
2000 CATHEDRAL SQUARE CATHEDRAL HILL GUILDFORD SURREY ENGLAND GU2 7YL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£1.67m
Current assets
£16.62m
Fixed assets
£155.63k
Current creditors
£7.56m
Shareholders funds
£7.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03872024
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2020

Next statement due by 19 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROYALTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED5 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/205 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

25/02/2025 February 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROYALTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED / 17/02/2020

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/02/2020 FROM 3000 CATHEDRAL HILL GUILDFORD SURREY ENGLAND GU2 7YL ENGLAND

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROYALTON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company