ROYCE THOMPSON LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2013

Address

ROYCE THOMPSON LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(948 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01943245
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 1985
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 29 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
29 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cargil Management Services Limited
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
William Smith
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Fabrice Van Belle
4 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Weaver
10 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SCIENTIFIC HIAC-ROYCO LIMITED
Changed 31 May 1994

Previous Addresses

EASTCASTLE HOUSE 27-28 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1W 8DH
Changed 11 Dec 2012

C/O SIMMONS & SIMMONS
CITYPOINT
ONE ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9SS
Changed 2 Apr 2009

UNIT 4 HOLMEWOOD BUSINESS PARK
CHESTERFIELD ROAD HOLMEWOOD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S42 5US
Changed 19 Feb 2008

UNIT 1 PARKWAY ONE BUSINESS
CENTRE PARKWAY DRIVE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 4WU
Changed 27 Feb 2007

TROUTBECK ROAD
MILLHOUSES
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S7 2QA
Changed 2 May 2002

C/O PACIFIC SCIENTIFIC LTD
2A HOWARTH ROAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1AP
Changed 30 Nov 1999

C/O PACIFIC SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
SEVEN CENTRE BOURNE END
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL8 5YS
Changed 8 Jan 1998

11 MANOR COURTYARD
HUGHENDEN AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS HP13 5RE
Changed 22 May 1991

UNIT 4 GLOBE PARK ESTATE
MARLOW
BUCKS
Changed 14 May 1990

UNIT 4
GLOBE PARK ESTATE
MARLOW
BUCKS
Changed 20 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roycethompson.and
www.roycethompson.equipment
www.roycethompson.org.uk
www.roycethompson.net
www.roycethompson.productions
www.roycethompson.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 26 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years