RP2 LIMITED

Company number 02647500



Last updated 8 June 2019
Registered office address
AQUILA HOUSE WATERLOO LANE CHELMSFORD ESSEX UNITED KINGDOM CM1 1BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RATHBONE MEDIA LIMITED23 May 2012
RATHBONE PERCEPTION MEDIA LIMITED27 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/01/194 January 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/08/2018 TO 31/12/2018View PDF
03/10/183 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
21/11/1721 November 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STUART COLEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company