RPC INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LTD

Address

RPC INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LTD
GROUND FLOOR, BOWLING GREEN HOUSE
1 ORCHARD PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO14 3PX
Phone: 02380 224 654
Fax: 02380 220 808
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04008677
VAT Number:
GB144 8826 86
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,401.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,440 £11,596 £7,161
Debtors: £31,185 £31,600 £29,000
Creditors due within one year: £26,375 £38,451 £34,252
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,250 £4,745 £1,909
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Beck
6 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Anita Searle
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RPC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 4 BITTERNE BUSINESS CENTRE 110 - 120 BITTERNE ROAD WEST
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO18 1AQ
Changed 11 May 2017

RPC HOUSE 1-2 LOWER VICARAGE ROAD
WOOLSTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO19 7RJ
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jun 2014

164A HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 2BT
Changed 21 Jul 2011

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 14 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 11 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 25 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years