RPG CORPORATE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

RPG CORPORATE LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
72 NEWMAN STREET
LONDON
W1T 3EH
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07719569
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
14 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £4,719 £12,375
Creditors due within one year: £4,519 £3,454
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £200 £8,921
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £200 £8,921
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Hobday
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Benjamin Pampiglione
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Slater
26 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RPG LONDON LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rpgcorporate.co.uk
www.rpgcorporate.com
www.rpgcorporate.services
www.rpgcorporate.insure
www.rpgcorporate.fund
www.rpgcorporate.financial
www.rpgcorporate.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 14 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2012 8 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years