RPOINTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Mar 2014

Address

RPOINTS LIMITED
THE CODA CENTRE 189 MUNSTER ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 6AW
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03591130
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1998
Dissolution Date:
18 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jul 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
1 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2010
Filed on:
21 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Yendall
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RICHARD LAWRENCE YENDALL AND SUSAN CATHERINE YENDALL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

WEB CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O JOHN KELLY, BEGBIES TRAYNOR
1 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Dec 2010

C/O RICHARD YENDALL
3 THE OLD TOLLGATE WARWICK ROAD
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 0NS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Nov 2010

C/O C/O RICHARD YENDALL
3 THE OLD TOLLGATE
WARWICK ROAD
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 0NS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jul 2010

UNIT 3 THE CODA CENTRE, 189 MUNSTER ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 6AW
Changed 7 Jul 2010

201 HAVERSTOCK HILL
LONDON
NW3 4QG
Changed 2 Feb 2009

THE FIRS, BARSTON LANE
BARSTON
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B92 0JP
Changed 17 Aug 2007

2ND FLOOR, ICON HOUSE
209 YARDLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B27 6LZ
Changed 26 Jul 2006

79 OLD STATION ROAD
HAMPTON IN ARDEN
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B92 0HA
Changed 1 Aug 2005

MERIDIAN HOUSE
ARTIST STREET ARMLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS12 2EW
Changed 14 Dec 2001

80 BARN LANE
OLTON
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B92 7ND
Changed 7 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rpoints.co.uk
www.rpoints.agency
www.rpoints.org.uk
www.rpoints.technology
www.rpoints.and
www.rpoints.net
www.rpoints.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 1 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 2 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 29 Apr 2008 12
30 Apr 2006 22 Jan 2007 9
30 Apr 2005 3 Mar 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years