RPQ SUPPLIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Feb 2013

Address

RPQ SUPPLIES LIMITED
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
MARBLE ARCH
LONDON
W1H 7LW
(561 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06330371
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2007
Dissolution Date:
15 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
2 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2010
Filed on:
13 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gilbert
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Gilbert
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Schaffer
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Tolman
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1527 LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

39-45 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 6LA
Changed 8 Nov 2011

FOCAL POINT
ASHLEY ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 5UG
Changed 11 Feb 2011

ST JAMESS COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 10 Dec 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 2 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 9 Jul 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years