RPS FLOORING LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Feb 2014

Address

RPS FLOORING LIMITED
HALLAM WAY
OLD MILL LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MANSFIELD WOODHOUSE
NOTTS
NG19 9BG
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00433880
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1947
Dissolution Date:
11 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 66 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,439.00 on 2 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2012
Filed on:
2 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tim Booth
7 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Kirkby
1 Apr 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2003
BACHMANN TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2003
ANDREW GEORGE BUNTING
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

RUBBER PRODUCTS SUPPLY CO.(MANSFIELD)LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

RAVEN WORKS
NURSERY STREET
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG18 2AG
Changed 12 Dec 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 21 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 23 Jun 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years