RPS OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Western Avenue Milton Park Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 4SH

Company number
03829586
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2021

Next statement due by 6 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEALTH IN BUSINESS LIMITED23 March 2010
RPS HEALTH IN BUSINESS LIMITED16 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mrs Karen Lorraine Atterbury as a secretary on 2022-05-09

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Termination of appointment of David Joseph Gormley as a secretary on 2022-02-04

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS JUDITH COTTRELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company