R&Q INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01097308



Last updated 8 September 2019
Registered office address
71 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3M 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2019

Next statement due by 13 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAVELL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED4 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
22/07/1922 July 2019CESSATION OF KENNETH EDWARD RANDALL AS A PSCView PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL LOGAN GLOVER / 07/03/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company