R&QUIEM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

R&QUIEM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
110 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
EC3M 5JT
Classification:

Life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02192234
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
16 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Glover
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Goate
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Colin Johnson
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Donald Morgan
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Petch
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
R&q Central Services Limited
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OVAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2014
BLAND BANKART FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2005
P & G BLAND FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

9 SOUTH PARADE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1LR
Changed 8 Jul 2014

5 WESTERN BOULEVARD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 7EX
Changed 31 Aug 2004

26 DE MONTFORT STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 7GQ
Changed 12 Feb 2001

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 12 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rnqfs.co.uk
www.randquiemfinancialservices.co.uk
www.rquiemfinancialservices.co.uk
www.rnquiemfinancialservices.co.uk
www.rquiemfinancialservices.com
www.rnquiemfinancialservices.com
www.randquiemfinancialservices.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 16 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 13 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 12 Dec 2011 7
31 May 2010 7 Jan 2011 8
31 May 2009 20 Dec 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years