RR DONNELLEY GLOBAL DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Feb 2014

Address

RR DONNELLEY GLOBAL DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
SALISBURY HOUSE
STATION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 2LA
(506 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03906860
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2000
Dissolution Date:
20 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£104,810.00 on 15 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
24 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2013
Filed on:
15 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Dally
27 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Farmer
24 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Gordon
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE ASTRON GROUP LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

TOWER CLOSE
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 7YD
Changed 5 Jan 2013

ASTRON HOUSE
TOWER CLOSE
HUNTINGDON
CABRIDGESHIRE PE29 7YD
Changed 7 Jun 2007

ASTRON HOUSE
TOWER CLOSE
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 6YD
Changed 21 Jan 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £10,265.95
Department of Health
12 £1,071,876.80
Ministry of Justice [11400]
1 £27,600.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 23 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 23 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 29 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years