R&R GROUP SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2019
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR REGIS HOUSE 45 KING WILLIAM STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4R 9AN

Company number
01517855
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 September 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R&R COMPUTER DISKDRIVE TECHNOLOGIES PLC28 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/1925 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2019 FROM BRIDGE HOUSE LONDON BRIDGE LONDON SE1 9QR

View Document

22/06/1822 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2018 FROM
EQUIPOISE HOUSE GROVE PLACE
BEDFORD
MK40 3LE

View Document

22/06/1822 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2018 FROM EQUIPOISE HOUSE GROVE PLACE BEDFORD MK40 3LE

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company