RRG GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
173 Cross Lane Salford Lancashire M5 4AP

Company number
01053351
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 May 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2021

Next statement due by 31 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RADCLIFFE ROAD GARAGE CO. LIMITED8 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-17 with no updates

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR YOSHINORI OKABE

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEISHI KINOSHITA

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TORU MASUYAMA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RRG GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company