RRK 100 REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
00945084
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 December 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2001

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2003

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 3 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHARD ROBERTS KNITWEAR LIMITED18 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/12/1127 December 2011STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

13/09/1113 September 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

03/03/103 March 2010COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

12/01/1012 January 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

11/02/0911 February 2009RES02

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company